Hanwoo Gojip
MENU
1++ Premium Hanwoo · Dining · Drinks
Signature
Signature Cuts

Hanwoo Ribeye / Kkot-deungsim
Both shrimp-shaped cap and eye-of-rib in one cut. Grade 1++ — Korea's highest.
₩24,000per 100g

Hanwoo Galbisal / Boneless Short Rib
The meat is carved off the rib bone. Rich savor and a firm, satisfying chew — our owner's second son's strongest recommendation.
₩24,000per 100g

Hanwoo Chadolbagi / Brisket Point
Sliced to order and brought straight to your table. Famously nutty and savory.
₩18,000per 100g
Menu Board
Official Menu
Beef
- Hanwoo Chadol (Brisket)100g₩ 18,000
- Hanwoo Assorted Cuts100g₩ 22,000
- Hanwoo Ribeye100g₩ 24,000
- Hanwoo Galbisal (Boneless Rib)100g₩ 24,000
- Hanwoo Specialty Cuts100g · hanging tender, rib cap, skirtMarket
- Hanwoo Yukhoe (Beef Tartare)200g₩ 25,000
Meals
- Hanwoo Doenjang-jjigaeMedium / Large₩ 5,000 / 7,000
- Nurungji-tang (Scorched Rice Soup)₩ 5,000
- Steamed Rice₩ 1,000
- Chadol Doenjang-jjigaewith bibimbap₩ 10,000
- Mul / Bibim Makguksu (Cold Buckwheat Noodles)₩ 7,000
- Yukhoe Bibimbapwith doenjang-jjigae₩ 15,000
- Hanwoo Beef Gukbap (Soup & Rice)₩ 7,000
Drinks
- SojuGood Day₩ 5,000
- Beer₩ 5,000
- Soft Drinks₩ 2,000
- Baekseju₩ 7,000
- Bokbunja (Black Raspberry Wine)₩ 13,000
- Maesil (Plum Wine)₩ 8,000
- Hwayo 25°₩ 25,000
Rice, kimchi and chili powder are Korean-grown.
Based on the in-store menu board, September 2026
1++ Premium Hanwoo

Hanwoo Specialty Cuts
MarketGalbi-kkotsal · Salchi-sal · Anchang-sal · Toshi-sal — cuts yielded in just a few hundred grams per cow. Visible at the showcase; we'll set them aside if you reserve ahead.

Hanwoo Ribeye / Kkot-deungsim (100g)
₩ 24,000Both shrimp-shaped cap and eye-of-rib in one cut. Grade 1++ — Korea's highest.

Hanwoo Assorted (100g)
₩ 22,000Striploin · tenderloin · oyster blade · flank (or brisket flap) — a selection of the cuts most loved by guests.

Hanwoo Galbisal / Boneless Short Rib (100g)
₩ 24,000The meat is carved off the rib bone. Rich savor and a firm, satisfying chew — our owner's second son's strongest recommendation.

Hanwoo Chadolbagi / Brisket Point (100g)
₩ 18,000Sliced to order and brought straight to your table. Famously nutty and savory.
Yukhoe (Beef Tartare)

Hanwoo Yukhoe / Beef Tartare (200g)
₩ 25,000Hand-cut from holdugkkae or tenderloin tip. Sesame-oil dressed, deeply savory.
Dining

Hanwoo Doenjang-jjigae (Medium / Large)
₩ 5,000 / 7,000Generous enough for two. Served with house-grilled gim (laver) and soy sauce.

Mul-makguksu / Bibim-makguksu
₩ 7,000Cold buckwheat noodles, broth-style or spicy-mixed. Large size +₩1,000.
Drinks · Corkage

Johnnie Walker Black Highball
₩ 9,000House-made highball, mixed for you at the bar.

Corkage Free — Wine · Whisky · Sake
FreeBring your own bottle, no charge. Please note that glasses are not provided.
Gift Sets

Premium Hanwoo Gift Set
Inquire1++ Hanwoo to take home — for Chuseok, Seollal, anniversaries, and milestone gifts. Cuts and weight are arranged on order. Please inquire in person or by phone.